You are viewing Trickett's Cross, Ferndown Town parish, Dorset. The main page on hampreston.uk is Hampreston, Ferndown Town parish, Dorset.Back to Hampreston
←Back to overview
Crime · Trickett's Cross

Reported crime in the parish of Ferndown Town

883 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 43 per 1,000 residents.

The figures on this page are for the parish of Ferndown Town, which includes Trickett's Cross. There are no separate figures for Trickett's Cross. What each figure covers

Total incidents
883
Rate / 1,000
43
Categories
14
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences28933%
Anti social behaviour25729%
Other theft779%
Criminal damage and arson637%
Shoplifting506%
Public order435%
Vehicle crime374%
Burglary324%
Drugs162%
Other crime81%
Possession of weapons51%
Bicycle theft30%
Robbery20%
Theft from the person10%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Violence and sexual offences321933261816262724232619289
Anti social behaviour313112262016131820221335257
Other theft109694956564477
Criminal damage and arson537212993145363
Shoplifting12765617255350
Public order83514433332443
Vehicle crime422443463537
Burglary3436222242232
Drugs13325216
Other crime11111218
Possession of weapons3115
Bicycle theft1113
Robbery112
Theft from the person11
Total987379816570686863746579883
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Trickett's Cross, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 20,729.