You are viewing St Leonard's Farm Park, West Moors parish, Dorset. The main page on hampreston.uk is Hampreston, Ferndown Town parish, Dorset.Back to Hampreston
←Back to overview
Crime · St Leonard's Farm Park

Reported crime in the parish of West Moors

215 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 29 per 1,000 residents.

The figures on this page are for the parish of West Moors, which includes St Leonard's Farm Park. There are no separate figures for St Leonard's Farm Park. What each figure covers

Total incidents
215
Rate / 1,000
29
Categories
12
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences7334%
Anti social behaviour5224%
Criminal damage and arson2210%
Shoplifting2110%
Other theft147%
Public order105%
Vehicle crime84%
Burglary73%
Drugs42%
Other crime21%
Theft from the person10%
Robbery10%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Violence and sexual offences689510254753973
Anti social behaviour555622333351052
Criminal damage and arson22523223122
Shoplifting222112224321
Other theft111122122114
Public order1212410
Vehicle crime11111128
Burglary2111117
Drugs1214
Other crime112
Theft from the person11
Robbery11
Total181824141810141715192127215
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering St Leonard's Farm Park, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 7,407.